The Governor of Ogun State  Prince Dapo Abiodun has approved the appointment of the former governorship candidate of the African Democratic Congress (ADC), Gboyega Nasir Isiaka, GNI, Prince Suraj Ishola Adekunbi, and Hon. Mrs. Titi Oseni Gomez

Prince Gboyega Nasir Isiaka popularly called GNI was named as the Chairman of Ogun Free Trade Zone (OGUN GUANGDONG) and the two formers Ogun House Assembly Speakers, Hon. Suraj Adekunbi and Hon. Titi Oseni Gomez was also considered for the new appointment.

fgfdhd

As Adekunbi was appointed as a Senior Consultant, Titi Oseni Gomez was appointed into the board of Niger Rite.

This new appointment was contained in a press statement signed by the Chief Press Secretary to Gov Abiodun, Mr. Kunle Somorin, listed the appointees as follows:

Signage and advert agency: Chairman – Tope Kuyebi, Chairman ABK South, Chairman Ado-Odo/Ota,  Chairman Ijebu Ode, Commr / Rep of Env, Commr Physical / Rep, Commr Transport / Rep,  Min of Justice, Min of Works, Min of Information, Lateef Ashiru, Outdoor, Babatunde Adekunle Oyekan, Soyemi Abudu Bashiru, Aderenle Akinde, Dep Gen Mgr – JK Odetoogun, Secretary – Adeniyi Adetokunbo.

Ogun State Internal Generated Revenue (IRS); Members are Bode Fakunle, Biodun Adeleye, Otunba Femi Allens

Ogun State Pack & Garages Development Board; Chairman – Abeeb Ajayi Transportation, Special Duties, Works, Environment, Member – Alh. Isiaka Adesanya, Bayo Yemi-Sanusi

Adekunle Adegboyega, Wahab Ashade,  Ismail Adewale (Small), Taiwo Oduola, Idowu Ogunnub, Sina Ogunkoya,  Alh Abiola Logere

Plantgate Limited; Chairman – Isreal Jolaoso, Member – Owolabi Taiwo Olawale (Apata), Adeola Babatunde, Mudasiru Odukale, Tunji Adewuyi

Agric Corporation Development Chairman – Chief Biyi Otegbeye

Technical & Vocational Education Board: Chairman – Barrister Siwoniku

Ogun Free Trade Zone (Ogun Guanadong) Chairman – Gboyega Nasir Isiaka, Member – Hajia Hafsa Tafawa-Balewa

Rubber Estate Limited (Waterside)

Member are Princess Abisoye Philips

Ogun State Agric Multi-Purpose Credit Agency (OSAMCA) Member – Muftau Oshinowo, Ikenne

Senior consultants: Rt. Hon. Suraj Adekunbi, Prince Kayode Tejuoso, Hon. Olayinka Odufuwa

Senior special assistant; Deji Kalejaye – Odogbolu, Bayo Orebiyi – Yewa South, Ayodeji (Bush) – Ijebu North, Lekan Oyesanya – Sagamu, Hon. S.O Solarin – Sagamu, Femi Akinwunmi – Sagamu

Special assistant Kolawole Olu-Agemo

Other board appointments are Rt. Hon Titi Oseni Gomez – Niger Rite, Arc. Bunmi Opayemi – Chairman, WEMABOD

The governor urged the new appointees to brace up to the challenges of ensuring good governance that is the primary target of this present administration.
Breaking:
Gov. Abiodun appoint Gboyega Isiaka, Adekunbi, Titi Oseni, 45 others to Boards
By Kolawole Olayinka, Abeokuta